Privacy Policy

MidWest Ohio Dental Care takes seriously the confidentiality of your personal information.  The following Privacy Policy sets forth our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.  BY ACCESSING OR USING THIS WEBSITE, YOU HEREBY AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION AS DISCUSSED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, DO NOT ACCESS THIS WEBSITE.

MidWest Ohio Dental Care respects your privacy.  We strive to make your dealings with us as private, easy and secure as possible.  We do not sell, rent or loan any of your personally identifiable information to any third party.  We may use and share information with those persons and third-party entities specifically involved in the processing of your request for information or services from MidWest Ohio Dental Care; in addition, we may use and share aggregated information when it enables us to improve and enrich our services and website content.

The effective date of this Privacy Policy is October 1, 2005.  MidWest Ohio Dental Care reserves the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time.  All changes will be effective immediately upon their posting to this website.  Material changes will be conspicuously posted on this website.  By accessing or using this website after such changes are posted you agree and consent to all such changes.

Access to Your Personal Information

If you wish to have access to your personal information in our records, please contact us with your request in writing at: 425 W. Russell Rd., Sidney, OH 45365-1454 or 289 Looney Road, Piqua, OH 45356.  You may also request, in writing, that we update your personal information or correct any factual errors that you believe may exist regarding this information.

Third-Party Websites

This website may link to, or be linked to, other websites not maintained by or related to us.  MidWest Ohio Dental Care is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third parties or third-party websites, including any linked or linking websites.  To the extent that you disclose personally identifiable information to any such third parties, different rules may apply to their use and disclosure of personal information that you disclose to them.  We encourage you to review the privacy policies of such websites before disclosing your personal information to them.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, contact us at:

MidWest Ohio Dental Care
425 W. Russell Rd.
Sidney, OH 45365-1454
937-492-2848

289 Looney Road
Piqua, OH 45356
937-778-1700

 

Home   l   Terms and Conditions   l   Privacy Policy   l   Contact Us

Copyright © 2017 MidWest Ohio Dental Care. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design & Development through Behr Design